Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Brook Park Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Brook Park AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Brook Park Ohio Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Brook Park OH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Brook Park Crime Index 4132056.54479.3
 
Brook Park Violent Crimes 24119.5553.5
Brook Park Murders 007
Brook Park Rapes 734.933.1
Brook Park Robberies 734.9205.8
Brook Park Aggravated Assaults 1049.8336.5
 
Brook Park Property Crimes 38919373906.1
Brook Park Burglaries 44219.1813.2
Brook Park Larceny/Thefts 3091538.62601.7
Brook Park Motor Vehicle Thefts 36179.3501.5
 
Brook Park Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Brook Park crime collection area population of 20,083.
  • Brook Park crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Brook Park crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Brook Park

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Brook Park crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Brook Park crime level is worse than national average.

 BROOK PARK STATISTICS
 Brook Park Population: 21218
 Male Population: 10360
 Female Population: 10858
 Households: 8193
 Median Age: 40
 Average Household Size: 2.58
Brook Park Population
Brook Park Crime Level:

 MORE OH CRIME STATS
  Columbus
  Cincinnati
  Cleveland
  Dayton
  Akron
  Toledo
  Canton
  Lima
  Youngstown
  Mansfield
  Lancaster
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement